Legal information
Legal notices
The publisher of this website, its web host, the rights relating to its content, and how your personal data is processed.
Update 12 June 2026
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we hereby provide users and visitors to the celesta-spectacles.com website with the following information:
Publisher
- CELESTA: a simplified joint-stock company (SAS) with a share capital of €10,000
- Tél : 09 81 45 75 60
- Address: 6 Hameau des Meuniers, 78240 AIGREMONT
- Registered with the Versailles Trade and Companies Register (B 523 962 884) under number 52396288400012
- Intra-Community VAT number: FR75523962884
- Email address: contact@celesta.paris
Editor-in-chief: Celesta: Fabrice C.
Contact the editor-in-chief: contact@celesta.paris
Website design: Pixinov
Search engine optimisation: Maxelik SEO Agency
Accommodation
The website is hosted by Hostinger – 61 Lordou Vironos Street – 6023 Larnaca
Description of the services provided
The purpose of the website www.celesta-spectacles.com is to provide information about all the company’s activities.
The website owner endeavours to provide information on the website www.celesta-spectacles.com that is as accurate as possible.
However, it cannot be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or failures to update the information, whether caused by itself or by third-party partners who provide it with this information.
All information provided on the website www.celesta-spectacles.com is for guidance only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. It is provided subject to any amendments that may have been made since it was published online.
Intellectual property and counterfeiting
The owner of the website in question: Noé Maamar, in his capacity as designer and creator of the website www.celesta-spectacles.com, is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, etc.
Any reproduction, display, modification, publication or adaptation, in whole or in part, of the content of this website, by any means or method whatsoever, is prohibited unless prior written authorisation has been obtained by emailing: contact@celesta.paris.
Any unauthorised use of the website or any of the elements it contains shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and shall be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.
Hyperlinks and cookies
The website www.celesta-spectacles.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other websites (partners, information, etc.) which have been included with the permission of the website owner.
However, the website owner is unable to verify the content of the websites visited in this way and therefore accepts no liability for any potential risks arising from unlawful content.
Users are informed that when they visit the website www.celesta-spectacles.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to a computer’s browsing activity on a website. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate future browsing on the website and is also used to analyse website traffic.
Your browser settings allow you to be notified when cookies are used and, if you wish, to refuse them as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. Refusing to accept a cookie may mean that you are unable to access certain services.
Protection of property and people – Management of personal data
User: An internet user who logs in to and uses the aforementioned website: www.celesta-spectacles.com.
In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
On the website www.celesta-spectacles.com, the website owner collects personal information relating to the user solely for the purposes of certain services offered by the website www.celesta-spectacles.com. Users provide this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when they enter it themselves. Users of the www.celesta-spectacles.com website are then informed as to whether or not they are required to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and civil liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify, erase and object to the processing of their personal data. To exercise this right, please send a signed written request, accompanied by a copy of an identity document bearing the holder’s signature, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.
No personal information relating to users of the www.celesta-spectacles.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, or exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any form whatsoever to third parties.
The website www.celesta-spectacles.com complies with the GDPR. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.